Women's Cross Country Conference Finishes and Awards

Year    

Team Finish    

Conference       

Coach            

Award(s)      

 

News

2017 3rd NECC Jarrett Blankenship Annika Kristiansen NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st Place) News
        Isabella Poulos All-NECC 1st Team (5th Place)  
        Maddy Main All-sportsmanship Team  
             
2016 2nd NECC Kathleen Newton Annika Kristiansen All-NECC 1st Team (4th place) News
        Isabella Poulos All-NECC 1st Team (5th place)  
        Shelby Whitman All-NECC 2nd Team (11th place), All-sportsmanship Team  
        Jordan Welch All-NECC 2nd Team (14th place)  
             
2015 4th NECC Kathleen Newton Shelby Whitman All-NECC 1st Team (2nd place), All-sportsmanship Team News
        Annika Kristiansen All-NECC 1st Team (3rd place)  
        Schyler McGuire All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place)  
             
2014 5th NECC Kathleen Newton Shelby Whitman NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st place) News
        Schyler McGuire All-NECC 2nd Team (7th place)  
        Team Sportsmanship      
             
2013 5th NECC Kathleen Newton Schyler McGuire All-NECC 1st Team (5th place) News
        Haley Omasta All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place)  
             
2012 4th NECC Maria Stuber     Alice Lala     All-NECC 1st Team (5th place) News
        Haley Omasta             All-NECC 2nd Team (7th place)  
             
2011 7th NECC  Maria Stuber       
             
2010 8th NECC Ashley Hodges                   
             
2009 5th NECC Joe Catania Team Sportsmanship          
             
2008 4th NECC Joe Catania Team Sportsmanship      
             
             
2007  --- Ind. Ken Norris      
             
2006  --- Ind. Hugh Solomon Holly Lyon All-NCAA Ind. (8th place)  
             
2005 DNQ GNAC Hugh Solomon      
             
2004 DNQ GNAC  Hugh Solomon      
             
2003 7th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Kathleen Newton  All-GNAC (3rd place)   
             
2002 4th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Kathleen Newton All-GNAC (4th place)  
             
2001 1st GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Anne Marie Nixon  All-GNAC (4th place)   
        Stephanie Kopala All-GNAC (5th place)  
        Kathleen Christie All-GNAC (10th place)  
             
2000 7th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Erin Potter  All-GNAC (7th Place)   
             
1999 6th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon