Men's Cross Country Conference Finishes and Awards

Year    

Team Finish    

Conference       

Coach            

Award(s)      

 

News

2016 1st NECC Kathleen Newton Marc Brandmeyer NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st place) News
      Stephen McCall All-NECC 1st Team (2nd place)
      Davante Smith NECC Rookie OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (3rd place)
      Corey Barcomb All-NECC 1st Team (5th place), All-sportsmanship Team
      Bailey Hamilton All-NECC 2nd Team (10th place)
      Alexander Ging All-NECC 2nd Team (14th place)
      Kathleen Newton NECC Coach of the Year
         
2015 1st NECC Kathleen Newton Marc Brandmeyer NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st place) News
      Justin Ferguson All-NECC 1st Team (2nd place)
      Noah Froh All-NECC 1st Team (5th place)
      Corey Barcomb All-NECC 2nd Team (7th place)
      Cameron Michael Curtiss All-Sportsmanship Team
      Kathleen Newton NECC Coach of the Year
             
2014 1st NECC Kathleen Newton Marc Brandmeyer NECC Runner/Rookie OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st place) News
        Herson Canta All-NECC 1st Team (2nd place)  
        Justin Ferguson All-NECC 1st Team (3rd place)  
        Andrew Brandmeyer All-NECC 2nd Team (6th place)  
        Corey Barcomb All-NECC 2nd Team (8th place)  
        Victor Velazquez All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place)  
        Cameron Michael Curiss All-NECC 2nd Team (10th place)  
        Kathleen Newton NECC Coach of the Year  
        Team Sportsmanship 

 
             
2013 2nd NECC Kathleen Newton Victor Velazquez All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place) News
             
2012 2nd NECC Maria Stuber     Joshua Ceasar     All-NECC 1st Team (4th place) News
        Victor Velazquez               All-NECC 2nd Team (10th place)  
             
2011 4th NECC  Maria Stuber       
             
2010 4th NECC Ashley Hodges                   
             
2009 5th NECC Joe Catania      
             
2008 4th NECC Joe Catania Nick Murray Rookie OTY, All-NECC (8th place)   
     
Lance Spratling All-NECC (10th place)  
             
2007  --- Ind. Ken Norris      
             
2006  --- Ind. Hugh Solomon      
             
2005 DNQ GNAC Hugh Solomon      
             
2004 8th GNAC  Hugh Solomon      
             
2003 5th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon John Brady  All-GNAC (5th place)   
             
2002 7th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon
     
             
2001 4th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon
Dan Dix  Runner OTY, All-GNAC (1st place)   
             
2000 3rd GNAC  Scott Kilgallon
Dan Dix  Runner OTY, All-GNAC (1st Place)   
     
Scott McEnaney All-GNAC (6th place)  
             
1999 4th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon
Dan Dix  Runner OTY, All-GNAC (1st place)   
        Ron Harding All-GNAC (5th place)