Co-Ed Indoor Soccer (February 27th - March 27th)

- 4 Players plus a goal keeper on the court during play

- At least one female team member must be on the court at all times

- 8-players on a team roster

- No more than 4 NCAA soccer players per team roster

- Must have at least 1 non-NCAA athlete per team roster

- Games will be played on Sunday, Monday, and Wednesday

- Games will be played from 9 PM-11 PM Monday and Wednesday, 2-4 PM on Sunday

- 4 Games will be played per night

- Games are 30 minutes long, running time with a one-minute halftime

- League will start February 27th

- Playoffs and the Championship will take place on March 27th

- Players can sign up as a team or as an individual

  • 1st Forfeit will result in loss of game
  • 2nd Forfeit will result in $2 fine per player
  • 3rd Forfeit will result in removal from league

                                

2013 Indoor Soccer Schedule

Wednesday 2/27 Sunday 3/3 Monday 3/4 
9pm - 4 defeats 3, 10-4           2pm - 1 defeats 5, 8-4 9pm - 4 defeats 5, 8-3
9:30pm - 2 defeats 1, 8-6 2:30pm - 2 defeats 6, 14-3 9:30pm - 1 defeats 8, 4-2
10pm - 8 defeats 7, 8-4 3pm - 7 defeats 3, 5-3 10pm - 3 defeats 6, 6-6 (SO 2-1)
10:30pm - 5 defeats 6, 6-6 (SO 2-1)       3:30pm - 4 defeats 8, 11-4  10:30pm - 2 defeats 7, 5-1      
     
Wednesday 3/6 Sunday 3/10 Monday 3/11
9pm - 6 defeats 4, 4-3 2pm - 7 defeats 5, 4-3 9pm - 1 defeats 4, 10-6
9:30pm - 2 defeats 8, 12-5 2:30pm - 1 defeats 3, 9-6 9:30pm - 6 defeats 7, 2-1
10pm - 1 defeats 7, 7-3 3pm - 4 defeats 2, 9-7 10pm - 5 defeats 8, 8-8 (2-1 SO)
10:30pm - 3 defeats 5, 4-3 3:30pm - 6 defeats 8, 5-5 (SO 2-1) 10:30pm - 2 defeats 3, 18-3
     
Monday 3/25 Wednesday 3/27  
9pm - 4 defeats 7, 6-4 PLAYOFFS  
9:30pm - 1 defeats 6, 10-2 9pm - First Round #1 - 4 defeats 3, 6-2    NOTE: All playoff matches are labeled
10pm - 8 defeats 3, 7-7 (SO 1-0) 9:30pm - First Round #2 - 8 defeats 6, 7-7 (SO 2-1)  by team codes, not standing rank
10:30pm - 2 defeats 5, 16-4 10pm - Semifinal #1 - 4 defeats 1, 9-3  
  10:30pm - Semifinal #2 - 2 defeats 8, 11-5  
  11pm - CHAMPIONSHIP: 2 defeats 4, 16-12  
     

Team 2 is the 2013 SAAC Intramural Indoor Soccer Champion!

Standings

Rank  Team                           W    L    OTL    Points    GF    GA    GD   
Team 2 6 1 0 18 80 31 49
2 AK 
6 1 0 18 54 31 23
3 Staff 5 2 0 15 53 36 17
4 Team Sam
3 2 2 11 28 45 -17
5 Owen
2 3 2 8 40 51 -11
6 Magic Unicorns
2 4 1 7 33 58 -25
7 Rainbow Warriors 2 5 0 6 22 34 -12
8 Seamus
2 5 0 6 31 54 -24

 

Standings sorted by points and then head-to-head result (goal differential if no head-to-head, fewest goals allowed if GD is tied)

  

Team Codes

1 - Team AK
(Ayala, Youngblood, Massena, Snow, Horawitz, Raymond, Forant, Odom)

2 - Team 2
(Arguetta, Ortega, Snow, Olivares, Pepe, Maffa)

3 - Magic Unicorns
(Schongar, Pingitore, Scott, Shaw, Larsen, McCabe, Principato)

4 - Team Staff
(Gage, Murray, Nosek, Stuber, Simon, Stokes, Haggerty, Hogue)

5 - Team Seamus
(Landers, Deegan, McSweeny, Alexis, Hess, Sinicropi, Cudo, A. Wright)

6 - Team Sam
(Shea, Hastings, Garay, Hemmingway, Spingola, VanDintel, Poteat)

7 - The Rainbow Warriors
(Nicastro, Webster, LaBadia, Parmelee, Sciara, Denker, Briggs Jr., Pilling)

8 - Team Owen
(Chizek, Kelly, Veith, Tschenkel, Elsayed, Thompson, Hansen, S. Wright)